Independence Day Sale is liveGet up to 75% OFFGrab the offer
Currencies of the World · IB ACIO · Question 30 of 60

Currencies of the World: The official currency of Mexico is—

Step-by-step solution. Currencies of the World for IB ACIO.

Topic
Currencies of the World
Subject
General Studies
Difficulty
medium
Solve Time
45-60 sec

Solved IB ACIO Question

A solved IB ACIO PYQ - decoded step-by-step.

Solve it the standard way once - then learn the shortcut.

Q · Currencies of the Worldmedium · 45s

The official currency of Mexico is—

TopicCurrencies of the World
Question Typemultiple choice
Difficultymedium
Marking+1 / −0.25
Test Duration30 min

Step-by-Step Solution

The complete worked solution.

Every step explained - no skipped algebra.

Mexico uses the Mexican Peso (MXN), one of the most traded Latin American currencies.

Final Answer: Option B - Peso
Solve Question✦ Build Plan
The official currency of Mexico is— - Currencies of the World (General Studies) Solved Question